?

Log in

Red Moon Icons
Anime Graphics Community
100 watchers = party and requests!! 
2nd-Sep-2009 07:13 pm
nno//yoite
I never thought this day would come since I started this comm kinda on a whim and never really considered myself a ghx person but today we celebrate since...



100 WATCHERS!!! THANK YOU ALL FOR WATCHING THIS COMM!!

So requests are open!! Ive never done this before so I dont know how many Ill do I dont even know if anyone will ask for one but if you do please follow this format...



Requests
-One or two HQ manga or anime scans/screens.
-If you choose manga please give me a prompt to go off of.
-NO FANART!
-You can reserve, just dont wait too long.
-If you want anything specific on the icon ie username please say so.
Added!
-If you want a specific My Fandom icon, Ill do it as long as it doesnt alreay exist
-Ill do Lyric sets
-Ill do Moodtheme IF Im provided with screens and I mean alot of them to do the entire set.

I dont know how long this will take me, depends on how many I get, Ill try to get them done soon though school starts for me next week :3 All icons will be posted here in one giant post.

06/15


CLOSED!

X posted to yamikakyuu
Comments 
2nd-Sep-2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
Reserve~!

And congratulations! :D

edit--

Image
Reference 1 && Reference 2

Edited at 2009-09-02 11:29 pm (UTC)
2nd-Sep-2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Mazel Tov! I won't request anything now, but good luck at school, darling!

What're you going for?
3rd-Sep-2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Ah not actual school. just my 2nd job is at a school.
11th-Sep-2009 02:54 am (UTC)
After reading what Aki posted (and before I saw your response) I almost fell off my chair. XDD First thought: "What? Elder!Gene returning to school?" XDDD

Now remember Yami, no doing ecchi stuff with the teachers behind the playground dumpsters. xP
2nd-Sep-2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
Congrats!!!!
3rd-Sep-2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
thanks!
3rd-Sep-2009 04:59 am (UTC)
Congrats! Uum, I'm sure there will be SOMETHING in GH11 would love done but my copy is still inthe mail (I know someone posted it on the GH comm but I just wanted to wait). I'm hoping it might be in on Friday but it might also be wishful thinking... So if not in by your cut-off, too bad for me.
3rd-Sep-2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Thats fine whenever you get a chance, I wont cut you out. Hmm it was posted?? I think Ill wait too. Just post what you want done here.

OMG YOU ICON RULES!! X Files dork!
3rd-Sep-2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, thanks. Let's see... Aug 22.

It had to be done ^^;; Although I think Naru would prefer to converse with Scully. Could see one long interesting conversation with Mulder and Yasuhara though. :)
3rd-Sep-2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
h..how did I miss that. Though I said to LKK-Sensei Im glad I didnt look at the scans from 10 before I read it so Ill probably wait til 11 is out but really...how did I miss that post...
4th-Sep-2009 02:01 am (UTC)
Assuming the number of comments accurately reflects the number of people who DLed, say lots of people didn't see it. Wait until 11 in English is out? No, no, I'm not THAT patient ^^
13th-Oct-2009 01:26 am (UTC)
OKie, I put 3 images up, incase get fed-up with 16. Naru holding Mai's hand (hands see) section of GH11P16.jpg can you make into an icon? Coloured rather than B&W but B&W ok too. Text would be "Don't be afraid"

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v415/sekitx2/MYI/GHT/GH11P1.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v415/sekitx2/MYI/GHT/GH11P5.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v415/sekitx2/MYI/GHT/GH11P16.jpg

Other 2 I did make icons with but just B&W. See my post today.

Lots of Gene with Mai in Vol11

Thanks!
14th-Oct-2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
16 might pose a problem since its really really dark but Ill give it a shot. I might do the Mai one just cuz its hilarious. Will start working on it asap!
15th-Oct-2009 02:48 am (UTC)
OKie, understand. No hurry, whenever you get it done is great. ^_^ It's that dark (shaded) on the page. Mai's got a whole range of awesome expressions in this volume... led to the animated gif one I made.
3rd-Sep-2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Oh yay, congratulations! :D

Image:That guy on the left ♥

ReferenceHere~
I haven't found another colored picture if him except of that (dunno why! ;_;), so I hope that one is okay with you? :3

Thanks loads!
3rd-Sep-2009 08:21 am (UTC)
I forgot to add: No text, please :)
3rd-Sep-2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
I have this manga on my comp so Ill probably be able to find something!
3rd-Sep-2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
Ah, that's great to hear! :D
Just started reading Chapter 7 and found this, which might be better as a reference ;) Thanks again!
3rd-Sep-2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
1, 2. I dunno if it a fanart or not, but think 1 pic is a screen from Bakemonogatari.

Do whatever you want.
4th-Sep-2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Congratulations!!! ^___^

I don't know if I can request though, since I don't watch this comm ^^; *I'm not exactly an icon addict so I didn't see the need*
4th-Sep-2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
You can request if you want, it doesnt matter but thanks for the thanks!
9th-Sep-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Yay, congrats~! ^^

May I request "My Fandom" icons? "My Fandom has shounen ai" and "is Sugiyama Noriaki", please?

Thank you in advance~ ♥
11th-Sep-2009 02:58 am (UTC)
Ah, Congrats Yami-pin!!! Not too surprised, considering your icons are really good! 8Dbb

11th-Sep-2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks Sage 8D
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 1:13 am GMT.